block schedule

Here is the Block  schedule week by week; I am adding to it as I figure out what to schedule next - I am randomly doing the assignments - although we kind of started from the center out..

6/8 K-12 Doris's Dilemme  K- row complete - starting triangles next!!!

6/1 J-12 Rebecca's basket, J-13 Pam's bells J-row complete

5/25 I-12 Fred's Square Fair, I-13 Sweet Harmony - I row complete

5/18 J-11 Twin Sister, K-11 Columbine

5/11 I-11 Coyote Chase J-10 Chieke's calla Lily

5/4 L-6 Maze of Madness L-7 Town Square L row complete

4/27 K-10 Quandry L-4 St George's Cross

4/20 H-13 Farm Fields, J-3 Rick's Volleyball Net H row complete

4/13 H-12 Hannah Lou's Hearts, I-3 Family Album 

4/6 M-11 Rickshaw, H-3 berry baskets - M-row complete

3/30 G-13 Molly's Muffins, H-2 Jacob Anthony G-row complete

3/23 G-11Decisions Decisions, G-12 Gloriae

3/16 K-2 Grandpa's Chickens K-3 Seven sisters

3/9 L-2 Stephanie's Snowflake, L-3 Reflections Abound

3/2 F-10 Potholder, F-11 On Target - F row complete

2/23 M-6 Simplicity, M-7 Junko's Rose Garden

2/17 F-3 Snowball, H-1 Peek-a-boo

2/10 E-12 Mary Ruth's Corset, F-12 Starburst   E row complete

2/3 I-2 Kaye's courtyard, J- 2 Picture Perfect

1/27 L-1 Widow's Pane K-1 Crooked Creek

1/20 E-11 Wagon Wheel M-5 Mother's Point

1-13 E-2 Merry May, F-2 Kaleidoscope

1-6 D-3 Jason's Jacks, D-4 Crystal Star - D- row complete

12/30 E-13 Moth in a Web

12/23 D-10 Battlefield

12/16 D-11 Snow crystal

12/9 - D-12 Crossed Swords

12 /2 D-13 Field of Dreams 

11/25 - starting the one block a week through the holidays - C-12 Family Reunion C row complete

11/18 B-13 Four Corner Press C-13 Lakota Sioux B row complete

11/11 B-11 Melissa's Cross B-12 - Starflower

11/4 B-9 Tinker Toy, B-10 Jud's Trophy

10/27 M-3 Fireweed Flower,  M-4 Stepping Stones

10/20 A-11 Pebble's Protest A-12 Framed Fancy A row complete

10/13 C-10 Patriot's Lantern C-11 Soldier's and Sailors Monument

10/6 B-5 Hot Cross Buns, B-6 Wild Goose Chase correction - these were assigned 4/9 so new blocks are:  B-1 Batchelor Buttons, c-1 Trooper's Green's Badge

9/30 A-10 Which Points West, I-1 Ralph and Nelda's Wedding

8/26 G-1 Hattie's Hen House K-9 Scout's Honor

8/19 F-1 Big Top L-9 Walter's Place

8/12 D-1 Alison's Guiding Light M-8 Enchanted Square

8/5 A-10 Which Points West, M-1 Dogwood Days  100 blocks

7/29 B-4 Chris's Soccer Field, H-11 Piercing Ray's

7/22 A-4 Courtney's Stethoscope L-11 Caitlin's Rose

7/15 A-9 Cabin Fever, M-9 Fan Dance

7/8 A-8 Florence Nightingale, M-10 Simple Simon

7/1 E-1 Aunt Exie's Phlox, L-10 Nan's Naiad

6/24 D-2 Mouse in a Mirror, J-13 Pam's Bells

6/17 C-2 Streak of Lightning, K-13 Brandon's Star

6/10 B-2 Sweet Tater Pie, L-12 Sally's Pride

6/3 A-2 One Two Buckle My shoe, M-2 Duff's Bluff

5/27 J-8 Anna's Anchor, K-8 Springbrook Park

5/20 I-10  Iris Medallion J-1 Josephina's Jonquil

5/13 E-10 Five and Dime F-13 Moth in a Web

5/6 G-3 Four Leaf Clover A-3 Hunter's Moon 

4/29 D-5 Cathedral Window C-8 Hani's Crown

4/22 C-3 Rayelle's Fence C-4 Tic Tac Toe

4/15 E-5 Rising Sun  I-9 Chase a Myth

4/8 F-9 Autumn Aster G-9 Mary's Journey

4/1 K-5 Passing Through L-5 Chattanooga Charlie

3/25 D-6 Challenge M-12 Hopscotch

3/18 A-13 Starlight Starbright K-6 Ann's Folly

3/11 M-13 Lynette's Diamond L-13 Harvest Moon

3/4 C-5 Eye of the Cyclone E-9 Quilt Jail

2/25 F-5 Parcheesi,  H-9 Snowflake Melt  

2/18 I-8 Pete's Paintbox  G-10 Woven Meadow (50)

2/11 H-5 Michael's Motorcycle G-5 Poof 

2/4 F-6 Deanie's Daisies; E- 6 Michelle's Medley

1/28 K-7 Rose of Sharing C-7 Megan's Mountain Laurel

1/21 - H-4 Abbey's Eyes I-4 Stability

1/14 F-4 Old Windmill G-4 Shutterbug

1/7 - J-4 Adelaine's Apron Strings and J-9 Maury High School

12/31 I-7 Mac and Muff

12/24 D-9 Uncle Richard's

12/17 D-8 DeeDee's Delight

12/10 D-7 Meeting Place

12/3 E-8 Mama's Maze

11/26 E-7 Bread Basket

11/19 F-8 Church Window

11/12 F-7 Star Struck

11/5 A-1 Pinwheel Gone Awry

10/29 H-6 Pie Sale

10/22 A-7 Dad's Plaid

6/18:  B-8 Water Lily , Triangle RS11

6/4:  E-4 Buffalo Tree Topper, Triangle RS6

5/28:C-10 Patriot's lantern, Triangle BR-12

5/14:  I-5, Maria's Magesty I-6 Viewer's Choice

5/7: J-5John Jacob's Windmill , Triangle TR9 (20)

4/30: G-7 Indianapolis, H-8 Eaton's Crossroad

4/23: A-5 Cathie's Campfire, Triangle TR1

4/9:  B-5 Hot Cross Buns, B-6 Wild Goose Chase

3/31: J-6 Granny Weaver

Lesson 11: B-7 World's Series

Lesson 5: E-3 Paddle Wheels, H-7 Bennington Star, H-10 Ben's Bowtie (12)

Lesson 4: B-3, Mirror Image C-6 Ashley's Aura

Lesson 3; G-6 Papa's Star , G-8 Justin's Comet

Lesson 2: D-3 Jason's Jacks , C-9 Jane's Tears

Lesson 1: A-6 Uncle Homer , M-5 Mother's Point, J-7 Chicken Tracks


Posted Oct 18 2010, 11:35 AM by Thea
Have a Question? | About Us | Privacy Policy | Join Today © 2014 F+W All rights reserved.
By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use